Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Bradford & Bingley RFC

View

1st XV - Match centre

Bradford & Bingley
Northern
T Cummins, D Jeffrey, T Lightfoot, T Booth (2), M Mountain
Full time
J Woodhead, A Clark, D Matthews, M Wilson
T Lightfoot, D Walker (2)
A Comnor, C Burrowes
C Burrowes, C Burrowes
Sat 20 Jan 14:15 - Northern Division - North One East

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 +4:00 Missed Conversion
Charlie Burrowes misses a conversion for Northern
80:00 +3:00 Try 36 - 30
Michael Wilson scores for Northern
80:00 +1:00 Conversion 36 - 25
Charlie Burrowes kicks a conversion for Northern
80:00 Try 36 - 23
Dan Matthews scores for Northern
70:00 Conversion 36 - 18
Dominic Walker kicks a conversion for Bradford & Bingley
70:00 Sub Off
Tom Booth is substituted off for Bradford & Bingley
70:00 Sub On
Richard Hughes is substituted on for Bradford & Bingley
69:00 Try 34 - 18
Tom Booth scores for Bradford & Bingley
59:00 Conversion 29 - 18
Dominic Walker kicks a conversion for Bradford & Bingley
58:00 Try 27 - 18
Max Mountain scores for Bradford & Bingley
54:00 Sub On
Peter Booth is substituted on for Bradford & Bingley
54:00 Sub Off
Richard Hughes is substituted off for Bradford & Bingley
53:00 Sub Off
Roger Raper is substituted off for Bradford & Bingley
53:00 Sub On
Michael Crotch is substituted on for Bradford & Bingley
53:00 Conversion 22 - 18
Andrew Comnor kicks a conversion for Northern
52:00 Try 22 - 16
Alex Clark scores for Northern
49:00 Missed Conversion
Andrew Comnor misses a conversion for Northern
46:00 Missed Conversion
Dominic Walker misses a conversion for Bradford & Bingley
45:00 Try 22 - 11
Tom Booth scores for Bradford & Bingley
44:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Burrowes is yellow carded for Northern
43:00 Missed Conversion
Tanner Lightfoot misses a conversion for Bradford & Bingley
42:00 Try 17 - 11
Tanner Lightfoot scores for Bradford & Bingley
End of period 1
37:00 Missed Conversion
Tanner Lightfoot misses a conversion for Bradford & Bingley
36:00 Try 12 - 11
Dan Jeffrey scores for Bradford & Bingley
29:00 Yellow Card
Max Mountain is yellow carded for Bradford & Bingley
28:00 Sub On
Roger Raper is substituted on for Bradford & Bingley
28:00 Sub Off
Michael Crotch is substituted off for Bradford & Bingley
27:00 Missed Conversion
Charlie Burrowes misses a conversion for Northern
26:00 Try 7 - 11
Jonny Woodhead scores for Northern
20:00 Sub On
Dominic Walker is substituted on for Bradford & Bingley
20:00 Sub Off
Ali MacDonald is substituted off for Bradford & Bingley
11:00 Penalty 7 - 6
Charlie Burrowes kicks a penalty for Northern
6:00 Conversion 7 - 3
Tanner Lightfoot kicks a conversion for Bradford & Bingley
5:00 Try 5 - 3
Tom Cummins scores for Bradford & Bingley
1:00 Penalty 0 - 3
Charlie Burrowes kicks a penalty for Northern
Start of the game

Key moments

1:00
Penalty Charlie Burrowes kicks a penalty for Northern
5:00
Try Tom Cummins scores for Bradford & Bingley
6:00
Conversion Tanner Lightfoot kicks a conversion for Bradford & Bingley
11:00
Penalty Charlie Burrowes kicks a penalty for Northern
26:00
Try Jonny Woodhead scores for Northern
36:00
Try Dan Jeffrey scores for Bradford & Bingley
42:00
Try Tanner Lightfoot scores for Bradford & Bingley
45:00
Try Tom Booth scores for Bradford & Bingley
52:00
Try Alex Clark scores for Northern
53:00
Conversion Andrew Comnor kicks a conversion for Northern
58:00
Try Max Mountain scores for Bradford & Bingley
59:00
Conversion Dominic Walker kicks a conversion for Bradford & Bingley
69:00
Try Tom Booth scores for Bradford & Bingley
70:00
Conversion Dominic Walker kicks a conversion for Bradford & Bingley
80:00
Try Dan Matthews scores for Northern
80:00 +1:00
Conversion Charlie Burrowes kicks a conversion for Northern
80:00 +3:00
Try Michael Wilson scores for Northern
Replay game

As it happened

  • Bradford & Bingley
  • Northern
  • 0
  • Charlie Burrowes Penalty 1:00'
  • Tom Cummins Try 5:00'
  • Tanner Lightfoot Conversion 6:00'
  • Charlie Burrowes Penalty 11:00'
  • Ali MacDonald Sub Off 20:00'
  • Dominic Walker Sub On 20:00'
  • Jonny Woodhead Try 26:00'
  • Michael Crotch Sub Off 28:00'
  • Roger Raper Sub On 28:00'
  • Max Mountain Yellow Card 29:00'
  • Dan Jeffrey Try 36:00'
  • Tanner Lightfoot Try 42:00'
  • Charlie Burrowes Yellow Card 44:00'
  • Tom Booth Try 45:00'
  • Alex Clark Try 52:00'
  • Michael Crotch Sub On 53:00'
  • Roger Raper Sub Off 53:00'
  • Andrew Comnor Conversion 53:00'
  • Peter Booth Sub On 54:00'
  • Richard Hughes Sub Off 54:00'
  • Max Mountain Try 58:00'
  • Dominic Walker Conversion 59:00'
  • Tom Booth Try 69:00'
  • Dominic Walker Conversion 70:00'
  • Richard Hughes Sub On 70:00'
  • Tom Booth Sub Off 70:00'
  • Dan Matthews Try 80:00'
  • Charlie Burrowes Conversion 80:00 +1:00'
  • Michael Wilson Try 80:00 +3:00'

Team selection

Only authorised club members can view team selection.

League round up

Other North One East results

Driffield
10
9
P
P
West Hartlepool
Percy Park
33
27

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
7. Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 16 37
8. Cleckheaton 15 36
9. Bradford & Bingley 16 34
10. Malton & Norton 16 31
11. Percy Park 15 30
12. West Hartlepool 15 28
13. Dinnington 16 23

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors